Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

Need Help? Chat with us


SLES ( Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate)


SLES ( Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate)
Business Type Exporter, Supplier, Retailer
SLES Liquid
Usage/Application DETERGENT, COSMETIC, PERSONAL CARE
Usage Industrial
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location India ( Delhi only) & All other countries

Product Details

Type Of Packing
CARBOY, BARREL
Packaging Size
230 Kg , 50 kg
Color
Light yellowing
pH Value
7

We are a premium exporter, importer and supplier of SLES (Sodium Lauryl Sulphate) from Central Delhi, India. Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES) is a widely accepted narrowing of lauryl and ether of sodium lauryl ether sulfate. This SLES being an anionic detergent and surfactant is used in various personal care products. Due to affordable pricing, it is widely used as a foaming agent. SLES also adds to the cleaning and emulsifying properties of cosmetic products.


Details :

  • Sodium Laurel Sulphate
  • Sodium Laurel Ether Sulphate (SLES)
  • Foam Booster
  • Cocamido propyl Betaine
  • Triethanolamine
  • Coco di Ethanol amide
  • Coco Amido Propyl Betaine
  • Thickners
  • Sodium Sulphate
  • Glycerine
  • Propylene Glycol
  • Guar Silk
  • Sodium Chloride
Read More...

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "SLES ( Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate)" ?

Explore More Products